Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,2361,390
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,3011,430
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 640398
Ze DocaBrazil 9,8496,120
ZhengzhouChina 6,3983,976
ZhijiangChina 6,4784,025
ZagrebCroatia 2,0301,261
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4371,515
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6281,012
ZahedanIran 2,2541,401
ZanjanIran 852529
ZacatecasMexico 12,0317,476
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,8293,622
ZinderNiger 4,1442,575
ZhobPakistan 2,8491,771
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,8805,518
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8825,519
ZamoscPoland 1,7621,095
Zielona GoraPoland 2,2861,421
ZigalovoRussia 5,0243,122
ZiganskRussia 5,7533,575
ZyryankaRussia 6,9124,295
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3932,108
ZurichSwitzerland 2,6171,626
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1063,173
ZonguldakTurkey 680423
ZaporizhiaUkraine 970603
ZitomirUkraine 1,443897
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,141709
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,239770
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0136,844
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5635,943
ZambeziZambia 6,1583,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -