Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 431268
YardmiliAzerbaijan 756470
YevlaxAzerbaijan 656408
YaoundeCameroon 4,8823,034
YokoCameroon 4,6702,902
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1135,041
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4195,232
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2485,747
YanjiChina 7,1424,438
YichangChina 6,4273,994
YinchuanChina 5,6183,491
YiningChina 3,4602,150
YariguiesColombia 11,4487,114
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2506,370
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2286,356
YazdIran 1,586986
YakushimaJapan 8,0014,972
YamagataJapan 8,1865,087
YamaguchiJapan 7,8174,857
YokkaichiJapan 8,1455,061
YokohamaJapan 8,3315,177
YonagoJapan 7,8744,893
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7714,829
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0566,249
YeMyanmar 6,2403,877
YolaNigeria 4,3192,684
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4994,660
YurimaguasPeru 12,6067,833
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4411,517
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7504,816
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6351,016
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2206,351
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9825,582
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1426,302
York, PaUsa 9,0655,633
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1735,701
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5407,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -