Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8078,580
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2585,131
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0418,725
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8908,010
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1316,917
WoomeraAustralia 12,7277,909
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9806,823
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5334,681
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9775,579
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8645,508
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8375,491
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9115,537
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2155,726
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1915,711
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2555,751
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6686,629
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0748,125
WajimaJapan 8,0044,974
WakamatsuJapan 8,2105,101
WakayamaJapan 8,0885,026
WakkanaiJapan 7,7904,841
WajirKenya 4,2212,623
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4304,617
WindhoekNamibia 7,3044,539
WaihiNew Zealand 16,24510,095
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,39710,189
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,37310,175
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0449,970
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,32510,144
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,33110,148
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,29610,126
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9899,936
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,38110,179
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,30710,133
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,34310,156
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,28610,121
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,14910,035
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,25710,102
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,27210,112
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0229,956
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,20410,069
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,19510,064
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,12110,018
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0869,996
WintonNew Zealand 15,8599,855
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,10310,007
WarsawPoland 1,9841,233
WroclawPoland 2,1591,342
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2094,480
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8741,786
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1341,326
WauSudan 3,7382,323
WaddingtonUk 3,3572,086
Waco, TxUsa 10,9176,784
Wake IslandUsa 11,4717,128
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3446,428
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9286,169
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8556,124
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2306,357
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6025,967
Warren, OhUsa 9,2145,726
Warren, PaUsa 9,0205,605
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,9216,165
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1595,691
Washington, IaUsa 9,7906,083
Washington, InUsa 9,7136,036
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3186,412
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6905,400
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6455,993
Watertown, WiUsa 9,4645,881
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3405,804
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4945,900
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1126,284
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4406,488
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1196,288
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8386,735
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4896,518
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,2975,777
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0055,596
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3456,428
West Point, GaUsa 10,1216,289
West Point, NyUsa 8,8075,473
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8706,134
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5735,949
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7576,684
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,3586,437
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0356,236
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8845,521
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,3055,782
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5215,916
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9605,568
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5905,959
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0055,596
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,0085,598
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5825,954
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8196,102
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4705,885
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6375,989
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7636,688
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3325,799
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7956,087
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1646,938
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7126,035
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2445,744
Wooster, OhUsa 9,2835,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -