Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7031,058
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3678,306
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,1308,159
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4868,380
ViennaAustria 2,0721,287
VitebskBelarus 1,8611,156
VassourasBrazil 11,0256,851
VicosaBrazil 10,8436,738
VitoriaBrazil 10,6116,594
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2686,380
VarnaBulgaria 1,039645
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4695,262
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9866,205
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2995,779
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2845,769
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0496,245
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0846,266
ValdiviaChile 14,4118,955
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3148,895
VallenarChile 13,6178,462
ValparaisoChile 13,9118,645
VanguardiaColombia 11,6517,240
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9637,434
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,8341,761
VestervigDenmark 2,9461,831
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2696,381
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2106,345
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2836,390
VilsandiEstonia 2,4291,509
VaasaFinland 2,8521,772
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6582,894
VeravalIndia 3,5952,234
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,8543,016
ValentiaIreland 3,9992,485
VeniceItaly 2,3031,431
VeronaItaly 2,4161,501
VicenzaItaly 2,3661,470
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3011,430
ViterboItaly 2,3121,437
VolterraItaly 2,4081,496
VientianeLaos 6,4594,014
VarenaLithuania 1,9681,223
VilniusLithuania 1,9771,228
VeracruzMexico 12,0177,467
VlissingenNetherlands 3,0461,893
VaernesNorway 3,2412,014
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,2041,991
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4452,141
VillarricaParaguay 12,2817,632
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,314817
VanavaraRussia 4,8012,983
VasileviciRussia 1,580982
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9621,219
VerhojanskRussia 6,1393,815
ViljujskRussia 5,7493,572
VitimRussia 5,3813,344
Vize IslandRussia 4,7052,924
VladivostokRussia 7,2954,533
VolgogradRussia 1,077669
VologdaRussia 2,1821,356
VoronezRussia 1,329826
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3384,560
VytegraRussia 2,3801,479
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1913,226
ValenciaSpain 3,3982,111
ValladolidSpain 3,7002,299
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9982,484
VisbySweden 2,5091,559
VanTurkey 358223
ValleyUk 3,6222,251
VinnitsaUkraine 1,366849
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1336,918
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7905,462
Valentine, NeUsa 9,9946,210
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3616,438
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,8516,122
Vevay, InUsa 9,6305,984
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5146,534
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1616,936
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,4715,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -