Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5819,061
UaupesBrazil 11,4107,090
UbatubaBrazil 11,2106,966
UberabaBrazil 11,1836,949
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5935,340
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9602,461
UpernavikGreenland 6,0063,732
UummannaqGreenland 5,9443,694
UdineItaly 2,2431,394
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2641,407
UenoJapan 8,1255,049
UnzendakeJapan 7,8184,858
UrakawaJapan 8,0805,021
UshibukaJapan 7,8344,868
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2705,139
UwajimaJapan 7,9594,946
UkmergeLithuania 2,0461,272
UtenaLithuania 2,0371,266
UlaangomMongolia 4,2072,615
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3073,298
UlgiiMongolia 4,0612,523
UliastaiMongolia 4,5852,849
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1892,603
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5963,478
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5664,701
UfaRussia 2,0631,282
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6432,885
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2463,260
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7584,821
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3003,293
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9751,849
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0865,025
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5044,042
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1524,444
Umm BeninSudan 3,0111,871
UmeňSweden 2,9651,842
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,8354,248
Udon ThaniThailand 6,5184,050
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,2703,896
UrfaTurkey 293182
UsakTurkey 879546
Uman’Ukraine 1,248776
UzgorodUkraine 1,6911,051
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2325,737
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3255,795
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6786,014
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4425,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -