Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,4831,543
TiranaAlbania 1,6741,040
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7122,307
TebessaAlgeria 2,7941,736
TimimounAlgeria 3,7462,328
TindoufAlgeria 4,5502,827
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0631,904
TrelewArgentina 13,9528,670
TucumanArgentina 13,0738,123
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7747,316
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7737,316
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8407,357
TibooburraAustralia 13,0458,106
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8117,961
TshaneBotswana 7,3184,547
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5446,552
TarauacaBrazil 12,3187,655
TauaBrazil 9,5815,953
TefeBrazil 11,4617,122
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5286,542
TeresinaBrazil 9,7176,038
TiriosBrazil 10,3166,411
TorresBrazil 11,9767,442
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7816,078
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5647,186
TriunfoBrazil 9,5245,919
TucuruiBrazil 10,2066,342
TuriacuBrazil 9,6956,025
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2824,525
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4835,893
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8885,523
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9405,556
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6245,359
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6595,381
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0045,595
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6115,351
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0386,238
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9105,537
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9195,542
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7675,448
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5455,310
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6034,725
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3198,898
TaiyuanChina 6,1643,830
TaoyuanChina 7,5864,714
TengchongChina 5,6633,519
TønderDenmark 2,8281,757
TylstrupDenmark 2,8811,790
TystofteDenmark 2,7021,679
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3696,444
TahrirEgypt 1,285799
TantaEgypt 1,256780
TallinEstonia 2,4271,508
TartuEstonia 2,2641,407
TampereFinland 2,6471,645
TurkuFinland 2,6031,618
ToulonFrance 2,8091,745
ToulouseFrance 3,1701,970
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,17310,672
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,00911,191
TchibanGabon 5,5533,451
TbilisiGeorgia 508316
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7981,739
TamaleGhana 5,2213,245
ThessalonikiGreece 1,408875
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,504935
TimehriGuyana 10,2056,342
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8917,389
TelaHonduras 11,7677,312
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0813,157
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0813,157
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6055,969
TabrizIran 612381
TeheranIran 1,129702
Tel AvivIsrael 952591
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8911,175
TarvisioItaly 2,2251,383
TermoliItaly 2,0711,287
TorinoItaly 2,6601,653
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6671,657
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3411,455
TrevicoItaly 2,0561,278
TrevisoItaly 2,3181,440
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,1971,365
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6651,656
TabouIvory Coast 6,1163,801
TadotsuJapan 7,9804,959
TakadaJapan 8,1195,045
TakamatsuJapan 8,0004,972
TakayamaJapan 8,1125,041
TanegashimaJapan 8,0044,974
TatenoJapan 8,3225,172
TateyamaJapan 8,3785,206
TokushimaJapan 8,0555,005
TokyoJapan 8,3235,172
TomakomaiJapan 7,9704,952
TottoriJapan 7,9374,932
ToyamaJapan 8,0715,015
ToyookaJapan 7,9774,957
TsuJapan 8,1545,067
TsurugaJapan 8,0595,008
TsuyamaJapan 7,9484,939
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1811,355
TripoliLebanon 670417
TobrukLibya 1,6521,027
TripoliLibya 2,4821,542
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2091,373
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5104,046
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2394,499
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0284,367
ThyoloMalawi 6,2263,869
TawauMalaysia 8,7105,413
TessalitMali 4,2522,642
TimbuktuMali 4,8212,996
TombMali 4,8232,997
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3923,351
TacubayaMexico 12,1717,563
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8347,354
TarialanMongolia 4,9163,055
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6632,898
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9303,064
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3103,300
TangierMorocco 3,9772,472
TarfayaMorocco 4,9523,077
TazaMorocco 3,8762,409
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,8053,607
TaungooMyanmar 5,8763,651
ThandweMyanmar 5,7253,558
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6499,103
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0379,965
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,23410,088
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9279,897
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,31410,138
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,30710,134
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,24110,092
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,18610,058
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,34810,159
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,20010,067
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0529,975
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0389,966
TahouaNiger 4,3212,685
TillaberyNiger 4,6632,898
TaejonNorth Korea 7,3724,581
TromsoNorway 3,5452,203
TrondheimNorway 3,2572,024
ThumraitOman 2,8191,752
TacnaPeru 12,9498,047
TarapotoPeru 12,6717,874
TrujilloPeru 13,0158,087
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,8325,488
TorunPoland 2,1711,349
TimisoaraRomania 1,6321,014
TambovRussia 1,463909
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1201,317
TaraRussia 3,1551,961
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7182,310
TermezRussia 2,4251,507
TernejRussia 7,4934,656
TobolskRussia 2,8941,798
TomskRussia 3,7602,337
Tot’MaRussia 2,2671,408
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7891,733
TuapseRussia 491305
TuraRussia 4,7112,927
TurukhanskRussia 4,1872,602
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,0281,260
TortosaSpain 3,2862,042
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3893,349
TokerSudan 2,3711,473
TartousSyria 625388
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6114,730
TaboraTanzania 5,0273,124
TakThailand 6,2383,876
TrangThailand 6,9354,309
TabligboTogo 5,2843,283
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0426,240
TunisTunisia 2,5651,594
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,150715
TireeUk 3,8212,374
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4542,146
TernopilUkraine 1,544959
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5867,821
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1216,289
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6415,369
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1796,326
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2976,399
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3976,461
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,4275,858
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5615,320
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,0716,258
Temple, TxUsa 10,9726,818
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7416,674
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,3836,452
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,3255,795
Toledo, IaUsa 9,7466,056
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3185,790
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6486,617
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1406,301
Towanda, PaUsa 8,8915,525
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,7076,654
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,9365,553
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4587,120
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4216,476
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2526,371
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2295,735
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5121,561
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4166,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -