Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,3061,433
ShkoderAlbania 1,6971,054
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8481,770
SaltaArgentina 12,9758,063
San AntonioArgentina 13,8278,592
San LuisArgentina 13,5388,413
San RafaelArgentina 13,7758,560
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5508,420
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,0548,112
SarmientoArgentina 14,3378,909
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0468,728
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0448,727
SalzburgAustria 2,2981,428
SakiAzerbaijan 669416
SalyanAzerbaijan 809503
SamaxiAzerbaijan 781486
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8863,658
SaveBenin 5,0923,164
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3287,661
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8031,120
SalvadorBrazil 9,9346,173
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3137,651
SantaremBrazil 10,5406,550
SantosBrazil 11,3437,049
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3377,045
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6066,591
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4515,873
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9227,408
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3357,665
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1126,905
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6606,003
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4566,497
São PauloBrazil 11,3377,045
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2737,005
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2077,586
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8856,143
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8706,133
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8656,751
SobralBrazil 9,4095,847
SoureBrazil 9,8936,148
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2856,391
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,5247,783
SurubimBrazil 9,3235,794
SadovoBulgaria 1,253779
SandanskiBulgaria 1,385860
SofiaBulgaria 1,387862
SiemreapCambodia 6,8774,273
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,7194,797
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6896,021
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9964,969
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6465,994
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0124,358
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8334,867
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2915,774
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9405,556
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4044,601
Scott, SkCanada 9,3325,799
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6814,773
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8964,906
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3335,178
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9314,928
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0215,606
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9595,567
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1745,701
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4285,859
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3364,559
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7944,843
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5105,909
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5135,912
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5784,709
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2013,232
SalCape Verde 6,4894,032
SantiagoChile 13,9058,641
SewellChile 13,9098,643
ShanghaiChina 7,2234,488
ShantouChina 7,3124,544
ShenyangChina 6,7804,213
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6197,220
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1656,938
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0107,463
SibenikCroatia 2,0041,245
SplitCroatia 1,9581,217
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5161,563
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8791,789
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2316,358
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2236,353
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1806,326
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2336,359
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1646,316
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2696,381
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2766,386
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3056,404
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3386,424
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1726,321
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1856,329
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2506,369
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2976,398
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2666,379
San GabrielEcuador 12,2627,620
SalloumEgypt 1,579982
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7341,077
SohagEgypt 1,6311,014
St. KatrineEgypt 1,323822
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0567,492
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8148,584
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1771,974
StrasbourgFrance 2,7041,681
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8446,117
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9216,165
SukhumiGeorgia 407253
SchleswigGermany 2,7691,721
StuttgartGermany 2,5971,614
SamosGreece 1,115693
Skiros IslandGreece 1,294804
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,433891
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0123,736
SiguiriGuinea 5,7103,548
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9367,417
SzegedHungary 1,7331,077
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0191,255
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7922,978
SagarIndia 4,0642,525
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1811,977
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1276,915
SemnanIran 1,305811
ShahroudIran 1,398869
ShirazIran 1,6431,021
ShannonIreland 3,9102,430
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6561,651
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9931,238
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8061,122
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4791,540
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6171,626
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9781,229
SigonellaItaly 2,1471,334
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9763,713
SagaJapan 7,7874,839
SaigoJapan 7,8254,863
SakaiJapan 7,8604,884
SakataJapan 8,1075,038
SapporoJapan 7,9254,925
SaseboJapan 7,7504,816
SendaiJapan 8,2245,110
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0284,989
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7904,841
ShinjoJapan 8,1505,064
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1845,086
ShirakawaJapan 8,2545,129
ShizuokaJapan 8,2745,142
SumotoJapan 8,0625,010
SuttsuJapan 7,8714,891
SuwaJapan 8,1805,083
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,5809,060
SavannakhetLaos 6,7304,182
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1611,343
SiluteLithuania 2,1931,363
SkopjeMacedonia 1,521945
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1033,793
SalimaMalawi 5,9653,707
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,6105,350
SibuMalaysia 8,3355,179
SanMali 5,2203,244
SegouMali 5,3213,306
SikassoMali 5,4393,380
St. BrandonMauritius 6,5834,090
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2307,600
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,1693,212
SainshandMongolia 5,6503,511
SafiMorocco 4,4082,739
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6342,880
SittweMyanmar 5,4923,413
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,1941,985
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4242,749
SaiqOman 2,5161,563
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8861,794
SurOman 2,6811,666
SialkotPakistan 3,2242,004
SibbiPakistan 2,8151,749
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3977,704
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1918,197
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9725,575
SandomierzPoland 1,8461,147
SniezkaPoland 2,2151,376
SuwalkiPoland 2,0291,261
SzczecinPoland 2,4161,502
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1862,601
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5253,433
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9656,192
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9404,313
Satu MareRomania 1,606998
SibiuRomania 1,427887
SulinaRomania 1,003623
SadrinskRussia 2,5341,575
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3431,456
SalekhardRussia 3,4302,131
SaratovRussia 1,411877
SejmcanRussia 7,1594,448
SelagoncyRussia 5,3633,333
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2915,152
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2173,863
SmolenskRussia 1,7631,096
SociRussia 432269
SortovalaRussia 2,5201,566
SuntarRussia 5,5943,476
SurgutRussia 3,3252,066
SverdlovskRussia 2,4431,518
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5611,591
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7676,069
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4913,412
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1983,230
SingaporeSingapore 7,7514,817
SliacSlovakia 1,8961,178
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2704,518
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9334,308
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7762,346
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4482,143
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5862,228
SevilleSpain 3,9152,433
SennarSudan 2,9651,842
ShambatSudan 2,7571,713
ShendiSudan 2,6241,631
StenseleSweden 3,1631,966
StockholmSweden 2,6521,648
StorlienSweden 3,1861,980
SundsvallSweden 2,9361,824
SantisSwitzerland 2,5561,589
SongeaTanzania 5,6173,491
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,6454,129
SongkhlaThailand 7,0424,376
Suphan BuriThailand 6,4854,030
Surat ThaniThailand 6,7794,212
SurinThailand 6,7444,191
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0433,134
SokodeTogo 5,1073,173
SfaxTunisia 2,6011,616
SousseTunisia 2,5641,593
SamsunTurkey 324201
SiirtTurkey 289180
SivasTurkey 214133
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,9261,197
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7242,314
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8232,375
SarataUkraine 1,065662
SarnyUkraine 1,6291,012
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 709441
SumyUkraine 1,296805
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1851,358
SaltoUruguay 12,7617,930
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1056,901
Safford, AzUsa 11,3447,049
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4285,237
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3606,438
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9136,160
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0666,255
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6085,971
Salem, InUsa 9,6596,002
Salem, OrUsa 10,4466,491
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,6126,595
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1026,899
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1776,945
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,6117,215
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2226,973
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9646,192
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4727,129
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2895,772
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5547,180
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4697,127
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7726,073
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9335,551
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9636,191
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4846,515
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2116,345
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6596,002
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1436,303
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1596,313
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3496,431
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9866,206
Selma, AlUsa 10,3256,416
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7465,435
Seymour, InUsa 9,6596,002
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6916,022
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0436,241
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6656,627
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8636,129
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7676,069
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4425,868
Southport, NcUsa 9,6095,971
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9316,171
Spencer, WvUsa 9,3805,829
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9416,177
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0436,241
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3475,808
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7776,076
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2036,340
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8925,526
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4685,884
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9126,159
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1745,701
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8075,473
State College, PaUsa 9,0525,625
State University, MsUsa 10,3516,432
State University, NmUsa 11,3287,039
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3375,802
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,4696,506
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8816,140
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1666,939
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7886,083
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6395,368
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4396,487
Summerville, ScUsa 9,8266,106
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2706,382
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0216,227
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9776,200
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,7665,447
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3391,453
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2777,007
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8656,752
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5846,577
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8903,038
SocotraYemen 3,3232,065
SenangaZambia 6,4303,995
SerenjeZambia 5,9643,706
SeshekeZambia 6,5504,070
SolweziZambia 5,9273,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -