Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0328,098
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7627,931
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3598,302
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5559,045
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7167,902
RosarioArgentina 13,0728,123
RichmondAustralia 13,9968,697
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3888,320
RecifeBrazil 9,2735,763
RemansoBrazil 9,9846,204
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,1917,576
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0226,849
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7687,313
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3047,024
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4805,891
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9505,562
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3985,840
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4015,842
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8614,263
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7036,030
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1375,056
RuoqiangChina 4,1302,567
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3187,033
RandersDenmark 2,8361,762
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3736,446
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1886,331
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,83610,462
RumipambaEcuador 12,4487,736
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,205749
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,386861
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,284798
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,8266,106
RostockGermany 2,6051,619
RhodesGreece 1,065662
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5092,802
ReykhólarIceland 4,7712,965
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7442,948
RamsarIran 1,021634
RashtIran 917570
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7312,319
RadicofaniItaly 2,3341,451
Resia PassItaly 2,4591,528
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2691,410
RivoltoItaly 2,2561,402
Rolle PassItaly 2,3571,465
RomeItaly 2,2771,415
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3001,429
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2211,380
RumoiJapan 7,8854,900
RigaLatvia 2,2221,381
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1231,320
RodriguesMauritius 7,0544,383
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7232,935
RabatMorocco 4,1182,559
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9933,724
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7274,180
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,17010,048
RangioraNew Zealand 16,13610,027
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,11710,015
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,31910,141
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,30910,135
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9239,895
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,21410,076
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,47110,235
RivasNicaragua 12,0157,466
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,0111,871
RebolyRussia 2,7441,705
Rostov On DonRussia 840522
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7991,118
RagaSudan 3,7352,321
RashadSudan 3,2051,992
RenkSudan 3,1781,975
RumbekSudan 3,7882,354
RanongThailand 6,6734,146
Roi EtThailand 6,6794,150
RizeTurkey 171106
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,0391,267
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,101684
RomnyUkraine 1,318819
RovnoUkraine 1,597992
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1871,359
RochaUruguay 12,6587,866
Racine, WiUsa 9,4285,858
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5065,907
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9806,201
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9796,201
Reading, PaUsa 8,9745,577
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9466,802
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0766,261
Redding, CaUsa 10,9096,779
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4727,129
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9616,811
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5395,927
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2855,770
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2855,770
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4595,878
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5485,933
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8545,502
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7906,084
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Rockville, InUsa 9,6265,982
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8396,114
Rome, GaUsa 10,0356,236
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2295,735
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6536,620
Roswell, NmUsa 11,0956,895
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0845,645
Rushville, IlUsa 9,8316,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -