Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,1441,332
QabalaAzerbaijan 722448
QubaAzerbaijan 782486
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4295,859
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8614,264
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2155,105
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5605,941
QuinteroChile 13,9398,662
QingdaoChina 6,8524,258
QiqiharChina 6,5174,050
QuitoEcuador 12,3757,690
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8719,862
QuettaPakistan 2,6921,673
Quanah, TxUsa 10,7846,702
Quitman, GaUsa 10,2326,358
Quang TriVietnam 6,9344,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -