Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9399,904
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0613,767
ParanaArgentina 12,9818,067
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5877,822
PehuajoArgentina 13,3268,281
PergaminoArgentina 13,1118,147
PigeArgentina 13,4588,363
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2498,233
PosadasArgentina 12,3467,672
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6817,880
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8038,577
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9398,040
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1936,955
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5576,560
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5303,436
ParakouBenin 4,9703,088
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5235,918
ParacatuBrazil 10,9206,786
ParanaBrazil 10,6726,632
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6267,225
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4487,114
ParintinsBrazil 10,7296,667
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4865,894
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1177,529
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9886,828
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7956,087
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6455,993
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3766,448
PeixeBrazil 10,6956,646
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8316,109
PicosBrazil 9,7476,057
PiraiBrazil 11,0606,873
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9986,834
PompeuBrazil 10,9086,778
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0127,464
Porto De MozBrazil 10,2806,388
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,8787,381
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7767,318
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1377,542
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6066,590
PosseBrazil 10,6596,624
PlevenBulgaria 1,304811
PlovdivBulgaria 1,268788
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0874,404
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1305,673
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2804,524
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8916,147
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6105,350
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8055,471
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7705,450
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4334,619
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8846,142
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2315,736
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1555,689
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4705,885
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5205,916
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2485,747
ParronChile 13,9428,664
Puerto AysenChile 14,5929,068
Puerto MonttChile 14,4708,992
Punta ArenasChile 14,6969,132
PingbianChina 6,5584,075
PeralesColombia 11,7547,304
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0016,836
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0637,496
PragueCzech Republic 2,2851,420
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4376,486
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2266,354
PoloDominican Republic 10,3996,462
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2156,348
PichilingueEcuador 12,5257,783
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6027,831
PuyoEcuador 12,4327,726
Port-SaidEgypt 1,144711
ParisFrance 3,0941,923
PerpignanFrance 3,0591,901
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3516,432
Port-GentilGabon 5,4723,400
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3108,271
PotsdamGermany 2,4591,528
PatrasGreece 1,543959
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1823,842
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8893,659
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7696,071
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4566,497
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5537,179
PecsHungary 1,8641,158
PambanIndia 5,1803,219
PuneIndia 4,0422,512
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6324,743
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2975,156
PadovaItaly 2,3381,453
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4131,499
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2661,408
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2831,419
PantelleriaItaly 2,4171,502
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4551,526
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5611,592
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2741,413
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1371,328
PiacenzaItaly 2,5021,555
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4451,519
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2961,427
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2481,397
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0111,250
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2841,419
PrizziItaly 2,2661,408
PakseLaos 6,9214,301
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1524,444
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9084,293
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9484,317
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8777,380
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7211,070
PatheinMyanmar 5,8743,650
PutaoMyanmar 5,4453,383
PyiMyanmar 5,7773,590
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5059,013
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,23010,086
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,31510,138
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,16110,042
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6367,231
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0623,146
PohangNorth Korea 7,5434,687
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,0974,410
PadidanPakistan 3,0011,865
PanjgurPakistan 2,6731,661
ParachinarPakistan 2,7841,730
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7471,707
PeshawarPakistan 2,9081,807
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1877,573
PilarParaguay 12,5077,772
PiscoPeru 13,1698,184
PiuraPeru 12,9278,033
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4947,764
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,3975,218
PoznanPoland 2,2341,388
PrzemyslPoland 1,7281,074
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9582,460
PortalegrePortugal 3,9802,474
Porto Portugal 4,0242,501
PavelecRussia 1,566973
PecoraRussia 3,0451,892
PermRussia 2,3551,463
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1585,070
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4851,544
PjatigorskRussia 564351
PoronajskRussia 7,6234,737
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 713443
Providenja BayRussia 8,0925,028
PskovRussia 2,1681,347
PodorSenegal 5,8153,613
PopradSlovakia 1,8431,146
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3175,168
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3714,581
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1271,943
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3293,311
Port SudanSudan 2,2481,397
ParamariboSuriname 9,9916,208
PiteňSweden 3,0731,910
PalmyraSyria 583362
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,40010,813
PhetchabunThailand 6,4394,001
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,3403,940
PhraeThailand 6,2423,879
PhuketThailand 6,8074,230
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7814,214
Prachin BuriThailand 6,6194,113
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6414,127
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1666,317
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5692,218
PoltavaUkraine 1,168726
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7287,909
PradoUruguay 12,8267,970
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7417,917
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7666,069
Pana, IlUsa 9,7886,083
Paoli, InUsa 9,6596,002
Paris, IlUsa 9,6786,014
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3865,833
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5596,562
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3236,415
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6256,603
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3996,462
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0716,258
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2796,388
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4686,505
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7056,031
Perry, OkUsa 10,4936,521
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9695,574
Philo, OhUsa 9,3535,812
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3727,067
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8416,115
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4056,466
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3325,799
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7106,034
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2105,723
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8075,473
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5395,306
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1926,333
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4106,469
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3325,799
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,6415,991
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2416,364
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1126,284
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9046,776
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8675,510
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1126,284
Portage, WiUsa 9,3755,826
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3845,210
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3646,440
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5635,942
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4796,512
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9706,196
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1645,694
Princeton, InUsa 9,8546,124
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5955,341
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6016,587
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0436,862
PetaukeZambia 6,0593,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -