Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,5302,194
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9372,447
OranArgentina 12,7717,936
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3766,448
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3867,697
OstendeBelgium 3,0881,919
ObidosBrazil 10,5746,571
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0363,129
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5685,324
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5695,325
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4328,968
OdenseDenmark 2,7591,714
OtavaloEcuador 12,3277,660
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8209,831
OuluFinland 2,9501,833
OroomiehIran 532330
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5351,575
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7303,560
ObihiroJapan 8,0565,006
OfunatoJapan 8,2245,110
OitaJapan 7,8894,902
OkayamaJapan 7,9674,951
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0404,996
OmaezakiJapan 8,2865,149
OmuJapan 7,9264,925
OnahamaJapan 8,3155,167
OsakaJapan 8,0845,024
OshimaJapan 8,3585,194
OtaruJapan 7,8974,907
OwaseJapan 8,1755,080
OuarzazateMorocco 4,2742,656
OujoaMorocco 3,6772,285
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6579,108
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,29110,123
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9519,912
OphirNew Zealand 15,9409,905
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,39010,185
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8359,840
OcotalNicaragua 11,8757,379
OrlandNorway 3,3092,056
OsloNorway 3,0081,869
OhotskRussia 6,9854,340
OkhotskRussia 6,9854,340
OlekminskRussia 5,7833,594
OlenekRussia 5,2683,274
OmskRussia 3,0211,878
OnegaRussia 2,6931,673
OrenburgRussia 1,7921,114
OymyakonRussia 6,7534,196
OviedoSpain 3,7542,333
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0921,921
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6512,269
OdessaUkraine 1,031641
OvrucUkraine 1,535954
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8186,101
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9716,196
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2645,756
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5466,553
Oconto, WiUsa 9,2425,743
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5565,317
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5806,575
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1176,287
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5815,954
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2226,352
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9456,180
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9446,179
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7136,036
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2796,388
Orono, MeUsa 8,2075,100
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3515,811
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7625,445
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,6415,991
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1176,287
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8336,110
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2195,729
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4396,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -