Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,6351,637
NeuquenArgentina 13,9738,683
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,2248,217
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2049,448
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2227,595
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0458,727
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0978,139
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3006,400
NatitingouBenin 4,9793,094
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9276,790
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4302,753
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7562,956
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0304,368
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0016,215
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4284,616
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7254,800
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2815,146
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2755,763
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6905,400
N’DjamenaChad 3,8952,421
NanchangChina 6,9294,306
NanjingChina 6,9644,327
NanningChina 6,6444,129
NicosiaCyprus 747464
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6381,639
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1906,332
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3786,449
NegeleEthiopia 3,8212,375
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3039,509
NandiFiji 15,3039,509
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7201,690
NancyFrance 2,8091,746
NantesFrance 3,3812,101
NiceFrance 2,7021,679
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5041,556
NurembergGermany 2,4801,541
NurnbergGermany 2,4831,543
NaxosGreece 1,264785
NanortalikGreenland 5,9943,725
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9693,709
NordGreenland 5,1163,179
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1633,830
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9223,680
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2712,654
New DelhiIndia 3,6502,268
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1361,327
NaganoJapan 8,1445,061
NagasakiJapan 7,7884,839
NagoJapan 8,0354,993
NagoyaJapan 8,1575,069
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0394,995
NaraJapan 8,1065,037
NazeJapan 8,0414,997
NemuroJapan 8,1775,081
NiigataJapan 8,1205,046
NikkoJapan 8,2315,115
NobeokaJapan 7,9344,930
NairobiKenya 4,5682,838
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7969,194
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,0651,905
NidaLithuania 2,2091,373
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9653,707
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7674,205
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7303,561
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8763,651
NaraMali 5,2833,283
NioroMali 5,4483,385
NemaMauritania 5,1783,218
NouakchottMauritania 5,8033,606
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6859,125
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,40010,191
NelsonNew Zealand 16,14210,031
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,35310,162
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0027,458
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8242,376
NiameyNiger 4,6652,899
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4622,151
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5692,218
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5272,813
NawabshahPakistan 3,0591,901
NokkundiPakistan 2,4441,518
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4137,713
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2645,135
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2141,997
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0553,763
NikolaevRussia 1,018633
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2344,496
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3095,163
NizneangarskRussia 5,2803,281
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6332,879
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9041,805
NovgorodRussia 2,1731,351
NovosibirskRussia 3,6082,242
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4863,409
No. 6Sudan 2,2091,373
NyalaSudan 3,3942,109
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,6844,153
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,4033,979
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8874,280
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,2523,885
NarathiwatThailand 7,1984,473
NigdeTurkey 461286
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,268788
Nikopol’Ukraine 966600
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3535,812
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3535,812
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9306,171
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6146,596
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2546,372
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5495,312
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8745,514
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1585,691
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6185,977
New London, WiUsa 9,3285,797
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6756,634
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6916,644
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6085,971
New YorkUsa 8,8075,473
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8215,481
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8195,480
Newark, NjUsa 8,8405,493
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0555,627
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8566,125
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3996,462
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1216,289
Newport, TnUsa 9,7476,057
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2235,110
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2635,756
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9486,182
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6306,606
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0136,222
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1686,318
Norton, KsUsa 10,2486,368
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2845,769
NdolaZambia 5,9673,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -