Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,2491,398
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,4321,511
MilianaAlgeria 3,2652,029
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7314,183
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1499,414
Malarg EArgentina 13,9178,648
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,1268,778
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,1088,146
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1688,183
MendozaArgentina 13,7218,526
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,7138,521
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6637,869
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1408,165
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3109,514
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7006,649
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0006,836
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7278,530
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7458,541
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3278,282
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4168,337
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2877,635
MuharraqBahrain 1,8161,128
MinskBelarus 1,8171,129
MogilevBelarus 1,7361,079
MaunBotswana 6,8444,253
MacapaBrazil 10,0546,247
MacauBrazil 9,2005,717
MaceioBrazil 9,4575,877
MachadoBrazil 11,1546,931
ManausBrazil 11,0456,864
MarabaBrazil 10,2746,384
MaringaBrazil 11,7627,309
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,4586,498
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4306,481
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8106,096
MonteiroBrazil 9,4385,865
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6386,611
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3435,806
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0256,230
MamfeCameroon 4,8403,008
MarouaCameroon 4,0992,547
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1794,461
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5115,289
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7096,033
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5195,294
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7266,044
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6235,980
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9696,195
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8694,890
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9044,912
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4265,236
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4495,250
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4395,866
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3525,190
Morden, MbCanada 9,2925,774
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7965,466
MoundouChad 4,1722,593
MatecanaColombia 11,7727,315
MoroniComoros 5,7283,560
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0131,251
MarstalDenmark 2,7281,695
Melville HallDominica 9,8046,092
MichesDominican Republic 10,1606,314
MocaDominican Republic 10,2426,364
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2866,392
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2886,393
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2316,358
MilagroEcuador 12,6137,838
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,449900
MinyaEgypt 1,523947
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0533,140
MassawaEritrea 2,6781,664
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0022,487
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6471,645
MarseilleFrance 2,8631,779
MontpellierFrance 2,9631,841
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,0526,246
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,10111,248
MakokouGabon 5,1213,182
MayumbaGabon 5,6283,497
MitzicGabon 5,1733,214
MkamboGabon 5,0213,120
MoandaGabon 5,3023,294
MouilaGabon 5,4583,391
MagdeburgGermany 2,5401,579
MunichGermany 2,3981,490
MünsterGermany 2,7911,734
MethoniGreece 1,585985
MilosGreece 1,356843
MitiliniGreece 1,111691
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,115693
MacentaGuinea 5,9573,702
MamouGuinea 6,0263,745
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5537,179
MiskolcHungary 1,7641,096
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5642,836
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,8112,368
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9342,445
MusulipatnamIndia 4,7902,977
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5005,904
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4586,499
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,1524,444
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5357,168
MashhadIran 1,8001,118
Malin HeadIreland 3,8312,380
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4471,520
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9221,195
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0731,288
MilanItaly 2,5411,579
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5851,607
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3851,482
ManIvory Coast 5,8913,661
MaebashiJapan 8,2235,110
MaizuruJapan 8,0194,983
MakurazakiJapan 7,9154,919
MatsueJapan 7,8534,880
MatsumotoJapan 8,1575,069
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9364,932
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3485,187
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1856,329
MishimaJapan 8,3025,159
MitoJapan 8,3245,173
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4135,228
MiyakoJapan 8,2005,096
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9364,931
MiyakonojoJapan 7,9454,937
MiyazakiJapan 7,9574,945
MombetsuJapan 7,9664,950
MoriokaJapan 8,1435,060
MuroranJapan 7,9534,942
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0805,021
MutsuJapan 8,0384,995
Ma’AnJordan 1,113692
MafraqJordan 867539
MombasaKenya 4,8613,021
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,8303,002
MaseruLesotho 7,7754,831
MonroviaLiberia 6,2013,854
MisratahLibya 2,3401,454
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1973,851
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4394,001
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8344,247
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6884,156
MakhangaMalawi 6,2673,895
MangochiMalawi 6,0363,751
MwmosaMalawi 6,2163,863
MzimbaMalawi 5,7683,584
MzuzuMalawi 5,7163,552
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5424,686
MersingMalaysia 7,6584,759
MiriMalaysia 8,3735,203
MaleMaldives 5,2203,244
MenakaMali 4,4742,780
MoptiMali 5,0733,153
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8457,982
MazatlanMexico 12,1767,566
MeridaMexico 11,4567,119
Mexico CityMexico 12,1717,563
MonterreyMexico 11,6387,232
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2537,614
MaantyMongolia 5,3713,338
MandalgoviMongolia 5,3353,315
MatadMongolia 5,9563,701
MurenMongolia 4,7852,974
MarrakechMorocco 4,3372,695
MeknesMorocco 4,0202,498
MideltMorocco 4,0052,489
MaputoMozambique 7,3324,556
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,0783,777
MandalayMyanmar 5,6493,510
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,6983,541
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,4974,037
MindatMyanmar 5,5033,420
MonywaMyanmar 5,5593,454
MyeikMyanmar 6,4974,037
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,5563,452
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8861,793
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,19310,062
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7999,817
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,35910,166
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,18610,058
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,16410,045
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,12310,019
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,13310,025
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9509,911
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,15410,038
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9887,449
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9957,454
MagariaNiger 4,2172,620
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9882,478
MaradiNiger 4,3052,675
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0422,511
MakurdiNigeria 4,7042,923
MinnaNigeria 4,6712,903
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3914,593
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3622,089
MajisOman 2,3311,449
MasirahOman 2,8061,743
Muscat  Oman 2,5131,562
MultanPakistan 3,0751,911
MurreePakistan 3,0641,904
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7697,313
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,3887,698
MoyobambaPeru 12,6877,884
MactanPhilippines 8,8065,472
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2575,131
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9722,468
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0373,130
MagadanRussia 7,3214,550
MahackalaRussia 760472
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7052,303
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7062,303
MarkovoRussia 7,6484,752
MinusinskRussia 4,1622,586
MogocaRussia 5,9683,709
MoscowRussia 1,7991,118
MurmanskRussia 3,2762,036
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,6851,047
MatamSenegal 5,7443,569
MogadishuSomalia 4,2302,628
MadridSpain 3,6292,255
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6402,262
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9971,862
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8222,375
MelillaSpain 3,7442,327
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4742,159
MalakalSudan 3,4422,139
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3944,595
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7311,697
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,9793,716
Mae SariangThailand 6,0493,759
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,1993,852
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,7374,186
MalatyaTurkey 188117
MersinTurkey 535332
MuglaTurkey 1,009627
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,4772,161
ManstonUk 3,1991,988
MeloUruguay 12,5187,779
MercedesUruguay 12,8768,001
MontevideoUruguay 12,8257,969
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0666,255
Madison, FlUsa 10,1706,320
Madison, InUsa 9,6055,969
Madison, NeUsa 9,9286,169
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,4685,884
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2116,345
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3025,780
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,0216,227
Marengo, IlUsa 9,5535,936
Marion, InUsa 9,4865,895
Marion, NcUsa 9,6886,021
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0835,644
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6846,639
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2045,720
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5215,295
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,3755,825
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,8396,736
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,8756,136
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9346,173
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3006,401
Medford, WiUsa 9,3385,803
Mellette, SdUsa 9,7276,044
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2246,353
Mena, ArUsa 10,4396,487
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,3966,460
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8746,757
Mexico, MoUsa 9,9726,196
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,4416,488
Midland, TxUsa 11,1256,913
Milan, MnUsa 9,6035,967
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6095,971
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8396,114
Milford, DeUsa 9,0235,607
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0016,215
Millen, GaUsa 9,9536,185
Millport, OhUsa 9,2145,726
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5395,306
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,4145,850
Minden, NeUsa 10,1096,282
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4925,899
Minonk, IlUsa 9,6525,998
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0346,235
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5136,533
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,6776,013
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6886,020
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6035,967
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2646,378
Montrose, CoUsa 10,7626,688
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,9455,559
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4655,882
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6886,021
Moro, OrUsa 10,3986,461
Morris, MnUsa 9,5095,909
Morrison, IlUsa 9,6175,976
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,5465,932
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1575,690
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,7716,072
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1765,702
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,3975,218
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9556,186
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3125,786
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4386,486
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,6286,605
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,0126,843
MaracayVenezuela 10,7096,654
MaturinVenezuela 10,3816,451
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,0056,839
MeridaVenezuela 11,1186,909
MagoyeZambia 6,3163,925
MansaZambia 5,7553,576
MbalaZambia 5,4643,395
MfuweZambia 5,9423,692
MisamfuZambia 5,6033,482
MonguZambia 6,3413,941
MpikaZambia 5,7983,603
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9763,713
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2543,886
MumbwaZambia 6,2233,867
MwinilungaZambia 5,9303,685
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7064,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -