Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1731,972
LuandaAngola 6,0393,753
LuenaAngola 6,0733,774
La PlataArgentina 12,9638,056
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,8137,962
La RiojaArgentina 13,3588,301
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3478,294
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7219,148
Las LomitasArgentina 12,5577,803
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0968,759
LavertonAustralia 13,7318,532
LearmonthAustralia 10,3426,426
LongreachAustralia 12,8677,996
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8677,996
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5819,061
Low HeadAustralia 14,0418,725
LinzAustria 2,2251,383
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6022,238
LerwickUk 3,6022,238
La PazBolivia 12,6707,873
LavrasBrazil 11,0496,866
LencoisBrazil 10,1366,299
LinharesBrazil 10,5246,540
LondrinaBrazil 11,6977,269
LomBulgaria 1,422884
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9515,563
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8285,486
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7734,830
Langara, BcCanada 9,5445,931
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6035,346
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7116,034
London, OnCanada 9,0545,627
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8154,235
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6605,382
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8476,119
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1563,204
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,7528,546
LanzhouChina 5,5403,443
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7822,972
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4027,085
LimonCosta Rica 11,9297,413
LarnacaCyprus 748465
LimassolCyprus 800497
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8463,633
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4553,390
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9231,817
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2006,339
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2546,372
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2496,369
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2366,361
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4327,725
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7257,908
LuxorEgypt 1,6841,046
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0737,502
Laucala BayFiji 15,4139,578
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4981,552
Le MansFrance 3,2462,017
LilleFrance 3,0631,903
LyonFrance 2,8801,789
LambarnGabon 5,3893,349
LastourvilleGabon 5,2663,272
LibrevilleGabon 5,3243,309
LeipzigGermany 2,4591,528
LindenbergGermany 2,3861,483
LamiaGreece 1,470914
LarissaGreece 1,462908
LemnosGreece 1,233767
LimnosGreece 1,219758
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7686,070
LabeGuinea 5,9733,712
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8818,004
La CeibaHonduras 11,7247,285
La MesaHonduras 11,8217,346
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4122,120
LudhianaIndia 3,4222,127
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4061,495
LatinaItaly 2,2461,396
LatronicoItaly 2,0001,243
LecceItaly 1,8181,130
LodwarKenya 4,0862,539
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2973,913
LiepajaLatvia 2,3011,430
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1791,354
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8261,756
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,598993
LabuanMalaysia 8,4125,227
LuqaMalta 2,2341,388
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8486,119
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2497,612
LashioMyanmar 5,7313,561
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9029,881
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9859,933
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,29510,126
LincolnNew Zealand 16,13510,027
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,28010,116
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,28010,116
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,28010,116
LagosNigeria 5,1553,203
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,2242,003
LillehammerNorway 3,0941,922
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2522,021
La VictoriaParaguay 12,1817,569
LimaPeru 13,1278,157
LegaspiPhilippines 8,5895,337
LisbonPortugal 4,1422,574
LeninbadRussia 2,5641,593
LevsiRussia 2,8721,785
LungiSierra Leone 6,2483,882
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1461,334
LanzaroteSpain 4,9483,075
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4862,166
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5811,604
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5701,597
LatakiaSyria 569354
LampangThailand 6,1773,838
LoeiThailand 6,4213,990
Lop BuriThailand 6,5054,042
LomeTogo 5,3373,316
LeemingUk 3,4452,141
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6022,238
London, EnglandUk 3,3142,059
London-GatwickUk 3,3022,052
LynehamUk 3,4302,131
L’VovUkraine 1,6601,032
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,170727
LozovajaUkraine 1,054655
LubnyUkraine 1,254779
LuckUkraine 1,6381,018
LuganskUkraine 986613
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4955,900
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7696,692
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8456,739
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2556,372
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5535,315
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4566,497
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1626,315
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0176,846
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5615,941
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2996,400
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3065,783
Laramie, WyUsa 10,3456,428
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4177,095
Larned, KsUsa 10,3966,460
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5686,567
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1996,959
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1455,683
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1176,287
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4745,266
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7906,084
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1136,284
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0706,257
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3325,799
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8076,094
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6886,021
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,0636,253
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4475,870
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1636,315
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3405,182
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0706,257
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3895,834
Libby, MtUsa 9,9176,162
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0256,230
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2045,720
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5915,960
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3726,445
Llano, TxUsa 11,0646,875
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5247,161
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5027,147
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5197,158
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,0366,858
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4475,870
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7166,037
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3516,432
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0816,265
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6785,393
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9426,799
Luling, TxUsa 11,1216,911
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1556,310
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4115,848
LivingstoneZambia 6,5524,071
LundaziZambia 5,8173,615
LusakaZambia 6,2353,874
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2243,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -