Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6821,666
KandaharAfghanistan 2,5381,577
KhostAfghanistan 2,7951,737
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5801,603
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2528,856
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5147,155
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1731,350
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 597371
KandiBenin 4,7982,982
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7756,074
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5935,340
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5955,341
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8346,111
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0905,649
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7075,411
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8644,887
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8714,891
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2664,515
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4495,250
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1161,936
KashiChina 3,1031,928
KunmingChina 6,0283,746
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4873,409
KhargaEgypt 1,7901,112
KosseirEgypt 1,585985
KajaaniFinland 2,8401,765
KuopioFinland 2,6981,676
KuusamoFinland 2,9931,860
KarlsruheGermany 2,6581,652
KasselGermany 2,6491,646
KonstanzGermany 2,5751,600
KumasiGhana 5,4963,416
KalamataGreece 1,551964
KerkiraGreece 1,6751,041
Kythira IslandGreece 1,493928
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0163,738
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8413,008
KankanGuinea 5,8003,604
KindiaGuinea 6,1133,799
KissidougouGuinea 5,9363,689
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0768,126
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1704,455
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,1704,456
KeszthelyHungary 1,9601,218
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5542,830
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9533,078
KotaIndia 3,7412,325
KozhikodeIndia 4,7662,961
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2266,354
KermanIran 1,9001,181
KermanshahIran 901560
Khoram AbadIran 1,047651
KilkennyIreland 3,8012,362
KingstonJamaica 10,8236,726
KagoshimaJapan 7,9164,919
KanazawaJapan 8,0384,995
KaruizawaJapan 8,1915,090
KatsuuraJapan 8,3995,219
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2645,135
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8784,896
KobeJapan 8,0615,009
KochiJapan 8,0124,979
KofuJapan 8,2385,119
KumagayaJapan 8,2635,135
KumamotoJapan 7,8474,876
KumejimaJapan 7,9594,946
KureJapan 7,8944,905
KushiroJapan 8,1265,049
KutchanJapan 7,8994,909
KyotoJapan 8,0785,020
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5082,180
KitaleKenya 4,3262,688
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,398869
KufraLibya 2,2961,426
KaunasLithuania 2,0511,275
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2391,391
KybartaiLithuania 2,0761,290
KarongaMalawi 5,5513,450
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2554,509
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,4365,242
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,4204,611
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,3834,588
KuantanMalaysia 7,5084,666
KuchingMalaysia 8,2715,139
KayesMali 5,6773,528
KeniebaMali 5,7743,588
KidalMali 4,3502,703
KitaMali 5,6143,488
KoutiaMali 5,3433,320
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4467,734
KisinevMoldova 1,176731
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1443,818
KhatgalMongolia 4,7682,963
KhovdMongolia 4,1912,604
KhujirtMongolia 5,0403,132
KhutagMongolia 4,9703,088
KenitraMorocco 4,0932,544
KalewaMyanmar 5,4203,368
KathaMyanmar 5,5353,440
KawthaungMyanmar 6,6714,145
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5953,477
KengtungMyanmar 5,9923,724
KhamtiMyanmar 5,3743,339
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6924,780
KathmanduNepal 4,3942,731
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3928,943
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,33910,153
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,29710,127
KarioiNew Zealand 16,28310,119
KawerauNew Zealand 16,34110,155
KopuaNew Zealand 16,36210,167
KanoNigeria 4,3242,687
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4024,599
KarasjokNorway 3,4122,120
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3942,109
KristiansandNorway 3,0361,887
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,3422,077
KhasabOman 2,1581,341
KarachiPakistan 3,0491,895
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,0541,898
KhanpurPakistan 3,0991,926
KhuzdarPakistan 2,8171,750
KororPalau 9,9096,158
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8691,162
KlodzkoPoland 2,1451,333
KoszalinPoland 2,3761,477
KrakowPoland 1,9251,196
KalakanRussia 5,7383,566
KaliningradRussia 2,1861,359
KamenskoeRussia 7,7004,785
KandalaksaRussia 3,0871,918
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2282,006
KazanRussia 1,9211,194
KemRussia 2,8251,756
KerchRussia 683424
KhabarovskRussia 7,1844,464
KirenskRussia 5,1533,202
KirovRussia 2,2261,383
KljuciRussia 8,0014,972
KolpasevRussia 3,6892,292
KorfRussia 7,8734,892
KostromaRussia 2,0071,247
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9653,707
KotlasRussia 2,4451,519
KrasnodarRussia 594369
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0741,289
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3051,433
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2432,637
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6142,867
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7261,072
KurganRussia 2,5891,609
KurskRussia 1,366849
KyraRussia 5,6103,486
KigaliRwanda 4,7312,940
KoldaSenegal 6,0813,779
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0413,754
KosiceSlovakia 1,7591,093
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7684,827
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2504,505
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4153,365
KadugliSudan 3,3352,072
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4641,531
KassalaSudan 2,7121,685
KhartoumSudan 2,7641,718
KostiSudan 3,0261,880
KalmarSweden 2,5241,568
KaresuandoSweden 3,3562,085
KarlstadSweden 2,8581,776
KristianstadSweden 2,5951,613
KamishliSyria 330205
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4654,018
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9044,290
Khon KaenThailand 6,5774,087
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,6324,121
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,6174,112
KairouanTunisia 2,6151,625
KahramanmarasTurkey 324201
KarsTurkey 318197
KastamonuTurkey 519322
KayseriTurkey 364226
KonyaTurkey 633394
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6681,036
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,0671,285
KinlossUk 3,6502,268
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,172728
KievUkraine 1,380857
KirillovkaUkraine 887551
KirovogradUkraine 1,140708
KlepininoUkraine 791492
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,069664
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7191,068
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,055655
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3535,812
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8946,149
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0796,263
Keene, NhUsa 8,5345,303
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3795,829
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6666,628
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6326,607
Kimball, NeUsa 10,3126,408
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9745,576
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5416,550
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5285,921
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7126,657
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8206,102
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1225,668
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0154,981
KabompoZambia 6,1353,813
KabweZambia 6,1293,809
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1233,805
KafirondaZambia 5,9343,687
KaomaZambia 6,2493,883
KasamaZambia 5,6183,491
KasempaZambia 6,0863,782
KawambwaZambia 5,6093,485
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3703,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -