Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,6621,654
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7931,736
JuninArgentina 13,1768,187
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5837,198
JacobinaBrazil 9,9606,190
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2705,760
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1995,716
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8966,771
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9556,807
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3245,794
JiuquanChina 4,9463,074
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0147,465
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2716,382
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4236,477
JoensuuFinland 2,6381,639
JokioinenFinland 2,5931,612
JyvskylFinland 2,6901,671
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9533,700
JulianehbGreenland 6,0173,739
JagdalpurIndia 4,6552,892
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5545,316
JerusalemIsrael 953592
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9247,410
JosNigeria 4,4902,790
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3952,731
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3872,726
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,9371,825
JhelumPakistan 3,1351,948
JiwaniPakistan 2,6381,639
JuliacaPeru 12,7687,934
JakutskRussia 6,1993,852
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 863536
JenisejskRussia 4,2222,623
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1465,062
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7514,817
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7584,821
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0021,244
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5531,586
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4154,608
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9522,456
JubaSudan 3,9542,457
JokkmokkSweden 3,2332,009
JönköpingSweden 2,7071,682
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7091,684
JendoubaTunisia 2,6991,677
JerbaTunisia 2,6291,634
JerseyUk 3,4272,129
JaltaUkraine 691429
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4736,508
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1096,282
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1336,296
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7816,078
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1515,687
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0975,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -