Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0291,882
In SalahAlgeria 3,6712,281
InnsbruckAustria 2,4071,496
IbiriteBrazil 10,8876,766
IguatuBrazil 9,5145,912
IlheusBrazil 10,1096,282
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1466,305
IndaialBrazil 11,7757,317
IpameriBrazil 11,0626,874
IraiBrazil 12,1147,528
IreceBrazil 10,0856,267
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0576,249
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9106,780
ItaitubaBrazil 10,7816,699
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6366,609
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7986,710
ItapevaBrazil 11,5507,177
ItirucuBrazil 10,0776,262
ItuacuBrazil 10,2206,351
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8517,365
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5394,685
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6754,769
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9924,966
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9094,294
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6204,114
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1038,142
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,83610,462
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6479,102
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2216,351
IzobambaEcuador 12,3957,703
IsmailiaEgypt 1,208751
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0527,489
IoanninaGreece 1,597992
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9523,698
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8423,009
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8962,421
IranshahrIran 2,3971,490
IstranaItaly 2,3241,444
IidaJapan 8,1955,092
IizukaJapan 7,7924,842
IrakoJapan 8,2035,097
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8354,869
IrozakiJapan 8,3325,177
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8754,893
IshinomakiJapan 8,2395,120
IwamizawaJapan 7,9444,937
IzuharaJapan 7,6514,755
IrbidJordan 860535
IfraneMorocco 4,0062,489
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8639,858
IlorinNigeria 4,9043,047
InchonNorth Korea 7,2504,505
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4272,751
IslamabadPakistan 3,0521,897
IquitosPeru 12,2177,592
IloiloPhilippines 8,6565,379
IasiRomania 1,267787
IcaRussia 7,8254,863
IlirnejRussia 7,3584,572
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0404,375
IrkutskRussia 5,0173,118
Ivdel’Russia 2,7421,704
IbizaSpain 3,2582,025
IspartaTurkey 807502
IstanbulTurkey 895556
IzmirTurkey 1,075668
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,578981
IzmailUkraine 1,076669
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2346,359
Independence, KsUsa 10,3526,433
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5765,329
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6105,972
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8856,143
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1635,694
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2766,386
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7106,034
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1515,687
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8415,494
IsokaZambia 5,5853,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -