Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,1011,305
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1231,941
HuamboAngola 6,3343,936
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1366,920
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1758,809
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1658,802
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6987,890
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7323,562
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8405,493
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8994,908
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8804,897
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9765,578
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1534,445
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2335,737
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6135,352
Hope, BcCanada 9,9376,175
HaikouChina 6,9844,340
HailarChina 6,1473,820
HamiChina 4,4502,765
HetanChina 3,5032,177
HavanaCuba 10,8066,715
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1936,334
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1626,315
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3806,450
HelwanEgypt 1,323822
HurguadaEgypt 1,495929
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9532,457
HelsinkiFinland 2,5001,553
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5041,556
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,60910,942
HamburgGermany 2,7031,679
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7031,680
HannoverGermany 2,6751,662
HelgolandGermany 2,8541,774
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4431,518
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,352840
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1363,813
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2378,226
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9898,071
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4252,750
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4842,787
HaifaIsrael 866538
HaboroJapan 7,8614,885
HachijojimaJapan 8,5015,283
HachinoheJapan 8,1105,040
HagiJapan 7,7974,845
HakodateJapan 7,9724,954
HamadaJapan 7,8154,856
HamamatsuJapan 8,2395,120
HikoneJapan 8,0985,032
HimejiJapan 8,0124,979
HiradoJapan 7,7234,799
HirooJapan 8,1055,037
HiroshimaJapan 7,8774,895
HitaJapan 7,8324,867
HitoyoshiJapan 7,8894,902
HunLibya 2,4511,523
HomboriMali 4,8202,995
HomalinMyanmar 5,3733,339
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,1213,804
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,14210,031
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0749,989
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8799,867
HororataNew Zealand 16,09410,001
HyderabadPakistan 3,1211,940
HuanucoPeru 12,8998,015
HelPoland 2,2631,406
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1884,467
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1151,935
HatangaRussia 4,9263,061
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2802,038
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7574,821
HailSaudi Arabia 1,370851
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9281,198
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2648,242
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1484,442
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1334,433
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5833,469
HalaibSudan 1,9631,220
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7381,701
HudeibaSudan 2,5191,566
HaparandaSweden 3,0641,904
HarnosandSweden 2,9281,820
HamaSyria 565351
HassakahSyria 372231
Hua HinThailand 6,6014,102
HakkariTurkey 439273
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3522,083
HersonUkraine 954593
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,465910
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1076,902
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4595,256
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0395,617
Hart, MiUsa 9,2275,734
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6565,379
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8806,140
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0906,270
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0776,262
Hays, KsUsa 10,3006,401
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1256,913
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1616,314
Helena, MtUsa 10,0116,221
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8835,520
Henderson, NcUsa 9,4475,870
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7726,073
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7256,665
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2446,366
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2666,379
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7276,044
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9455,559
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8196,102
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3475,809
Holly, CoUsa 10,5266,541
Homer, AkUsa 8,9235,545
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6205,978
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9276,168
Horton, KsUsa 10,0816,264
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0776,262
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4045,844
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1295,673
Houma, LaUsa 10,7536,682
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9746,820
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5225,917
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0806,264
Huron, SdUsa 9,7536,061
HanoiVietnam 6,5434,066
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2934,532
HarareZimbabwe 6,4664,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -