Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,7221,692
GhazniAfghanistan 2,6561,651
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2892,044
General PicoArgentina 13,4638,366
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,9048,019
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6574,758
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1238,776
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8736,756
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6547,242
GrazAustria 2,0981,304
GancaAzerbaijan 591368
GoycayAzerbaijan 707439
GomelBelarus 1,557967
GrodnoBelarus 1,9361,203
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4665,883
GoianiaBrazil 11,0796,884
GoiasBrazil 11,1006,898
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6346,608
GrajauBrazil 10,0766,261
GuairaBrazil 11,9947,453
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3375,802
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2896,394
GarouaCameroon 4,2552,644
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0654,390
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5005,282
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0356,236
Golden, BcCanada 9,6425,991
Goose, NfCanada 7,1554,446
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8935,526
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2675,759
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9604,946
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6124,730
GanzhouChina 7,0184,361
GuangzhouChina 7,0544,384
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2046,341
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6407,854
GonderEthiopia 3,0281,882
GourdonFrance 3,1601,964
GrenobleFrance 2,8171,750
GeisenheimGermany 2,7121,685
GorlitzGermany 2,2851,420
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9142,432
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0677,499
GeorgetownGuyana 10,1756,323
GoaIndia 4,2762,657
GuwahatiIndia 5,0163,117
GelaItaly 2,2161,377
GenoaItaly 2,5711,597
GhediItaly 2,4631,530
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9151,190
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1521,338
GrossetoItaly 2,3931,487
GrottaglieItaly 1,8781,167
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5411,579
GuidoniaItaly 2,2581,403
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8703,648
GifuJapan 8,1275,050
GaoMali 4,6212,872
GuamMariana Islands 10,3156,410
GuadalajaraMexico 12,2737,626
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1357,541
GuaymasMexico 11,8967,392
GaluutMongolia 4,8523,015
GemertNetherlands 2,9071,807
GisborneNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,0579,978
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,22910,085
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0069,946
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,36810,171
GayaNiger 4,6992,920
GardermoenNorway 3,0091,870
GeiloNorway 3,1601,963
GdanskPoland 2,2591,404
GalatiRomania 1,137706
Gor’KijRussia 1,8641,158
GorznyjRussia 650404
GridinoRussia 2,9291,820
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7472,328
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6997,891
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0801,914
GijonSpain 3,7312,318
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3942,109
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8821,791
GoteborgSweden 2,8071,744
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,8171,750
GothenburgSweden 2,8061,744
GunnarnSweden 3,1431,953
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7901,734
GabesTunisia 2,6851,669
GafsaTunisia 2,7731,723
GiresunTurkey 166103
GoztepeTurkey 889552
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,442896
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,344835
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6572,273
GajvoronUkraine 1,232766
GeniceskUkraine 814506
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,2956,397
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3165,168
Galva, IlUsa 9,6796,014
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0076,840
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0666,255
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0666,255
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6866,019
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3765,826
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6685,387
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7326,669
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4965,901
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3806,450
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1526,308
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3625,818
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7896,704
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0846,267
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,6686,629
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2995,778
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7616,687
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3306,419
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9026,153
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2885,772
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5735,949
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,2956,397
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5575,939
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8336,110
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4626,501
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5195,915
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1585,691
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7186,661
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7946,086
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8506,121
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,8446,117
Groton, CtUsa 8,6855,397
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6815,395
GuanareVenezuela 10,9706,817
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1906,954
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2486,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -