Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7031,680
FarahAfghanistan 2,1881,359
FormosaArgentina 12,4577,741
ForrestAustralia 12,0247,472
FrancistownBotswana 6,8884,280
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7565,441
FloraniaBrazil 9,2885,772
FlorestaBrazil 9,6155,975
FlorianoBrazil 9,8556,124
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,7697,313
FormosaBrazil 10,8406,736
FortalezaBrazil 9,2665,758
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1187,530
FrancaBrazil 11,1996,959
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8875,523
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7345,428
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9545,564
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9345,552
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6185,977
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6015,345
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6245,359
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1865,708
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8765,515
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0004,971
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9974,969
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9094,294
FayaChad 3,1071,930
FamagustaCyprus 709441
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,8781,788
FarafraEgypt 1,7631,096
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3013,294
FichtelbergGermany 2,3841,482
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6671,657
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,538956
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1503,821
FaranahGuinea 5,9433,693
FalconaraItaly 2,2071,371
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3811,479
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0271,260
FonniItaly 2,5701,597
FrontoneItaly 2,2571,403
FrosinoneItaly 2,2131,375
FukauraJapan 7,9964,969
FukueJapan 7,7104,791
FukuiJapan 8,0444,999
FukuokaJapan 7,7724,830
FukushimaJapan 8,2295,114
FukuyamaJapan 7,9324,929
FushikiJapan 8,0555,005
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,9261,818
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8454,254
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2394,499
FunchalMadeira 5,0423,133
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8526,122
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,9712,468
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2342,010
FaroPortugal 4,1032,549
FerganaRussia 2,7301,696
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2483,882
FalunSweden 2,8471,769
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,2101,995
FeodosijaUkraine 683425
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3765,205
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1116,283
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,7906,083
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,6085,971
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4585,877
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2665,137
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4725,886
Farmington, MoUsa 9,9606,189
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7286,045
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6085,971
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3466,429
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5905,959
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1926,333
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,1026,277
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8106,718
Findlay, OhUsa 9,3575,814
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1776,946
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,1995,717
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3685,821
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,3956,459
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7016,028
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,3796,449
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4516,495
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2106,345
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4266,479
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4445,869
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7876,703
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5535,315
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6916,022
Franklin, LaUsa 10,7896,704
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1585,691
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,2255,732
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2516,992
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5915,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -