Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4572,148
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9851,855
EsquelArgentina 14,3828,937
EzeizaArgentina 13,0048,081
East SaleAustralia 13,9308,656
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7547,304
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7557,305
EssendonAustralia 13,7368,535
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0546,869
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2727,626
EspinosaBrazil 10,4276,480
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6135,352
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3545,813
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3155,789
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3265,795
Edson, AbCanada 9,3905,835
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8276,107
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2465,124
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4655,882
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6505,996
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2873,907
ErlianChina 5,8403,629
El CaranoColombia 11,7737,316
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,4971,552
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3686,443
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1756,323
El ArishEgypt 1,088676
El TorEgypt 1,387862
ErfurtGermany 2,5371,576
EssenGermany 2,8171,751
EsfahanIran 1,353841
EilatIsrael 1,203748
EsashiJapan 7,9274,926
EldoretKenya 4,3782,721
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8973,043
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4912,791
EeldeNetherlands 2,8961,799
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,37510,176
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,11410,014
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0057,460
EnuguNigeria 4,8823,034
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3377,666
EvoraPortugal 4,0432,513
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9654,328
EkimcanRussia 6,7954,222
Elat’MaRussia 1,7041,059
ElistaRussia 826513
ErbogacenRussia 5,1063,173
EssejRussia 4,8593,019
Ed DueimSudan 2,9431,829
El FasherSudan 3,2151,998
El GeneinaSudan 3,3592,088
El ObeidSudan 3,0871,919
El ShowakSudan 2,8371,763
En NahudSudan 3,1931,984
EdirneTurkey 1,113691
EskisehirTurkey 765475
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,279795
EntebbeUganda 4,4672,776
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,5992,236
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,5722,220
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0755,639
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0866,267
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0925,029
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,8486,120
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3056,404
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3237,036
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3235,793
Elko, NvUsa 10,7186,661
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2566,373
Elmira, NyUsa 8,8875,522
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,8536,744
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,4375,243
Erie, PaUsa 9,0795,642
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1646,316
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5366,547
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2966,398
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9136,781
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6706,009
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,5306,543
Evansville, InUsa 9,8256,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -