Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2892,044
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2382,012
DavisAntarctica 12,4537,739
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4787,132
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0026,837
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2535,128
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7418,539
DhakaBangladesh 5,0703,151
D’UccleBelgium 2,9811,852
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7266,665
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5287,163
DouradosBrazil 11,9197,406
DoualaCameroon 4,9713,089
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1744,458
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1815,705
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2305,736
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0615,631
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2244,489
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7014,164
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1205,046
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0215,606
DuianChina 5,0553,141
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8171,129
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1511,958
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3146,409
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3956,460
DabaaEgypt 1,390864
DakhlaEgypt 1,8591,155
DijonFrance 2,8761,787
DresdenGermany 2,3591,466
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9363,067
DebrecenHungary 1,6771,042
DalatangiIceland 4,3742,718
DaltonganjIndia 4,4972,795
DarbhangaIndia 4,5272,813
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,2243,246
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,2313,251
DumkaIndia 4,7542,954
DwarkaIndia 3,3882,105
DezfulIran 1,150715
DublinIreland 3,7382,323
DecimomannuItaly 2,6081,621
DobbiacoItaly 2,3321,449
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7333,563
Deir-AllaJordan 903561
DagorettiKenya 4,5682,839
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0371,266
DedzaMalawi 6,0313,748
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2713,276
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7773,590
DaweiMyanmar 6,3483,945
De BiltNetherlands 2,9561,837
De KooyNetherlands 3,0051,867
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0081,869
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,35310,162
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,10410,007
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0289,960
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9989,942
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0219,956
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,1061,930
DalbandinPakistan 2,5711,598
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,9491,832
DirPakistan 2,8821,791
DroshPakistan 2,8631,779
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1015,034
DohaQatar 1,9601,218
DorohoiRomania 1,395867
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3322,692
DudinkaRussia 4,2692,653
DzardzanRussia 5,7303,561
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7911,113
DakarSenegal 6,1633,830
DaruSierra Leone 6,1073,795
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7974,845
DamazinSudan 3,1451,954
DongolaSudan 2,4421,517
DamascusSyria 749466
Damascus (Intl)Syria 748465
Deir EzzorSyria 491305
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5121,561
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1783,218
DjerbaTunisia 2,6401,640
DiyarbakirTurkey 211131
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6712,281
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6312,256
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,054655
DonetskUkraine 941585
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1801,355
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9306,170
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3455,807
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7826,700
Danville, IlUsa 9,6786,014
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6896,021
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0546,248
David City, NeUsa 10,0046,217
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4825,892
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1916,333
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3536,433
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2106,966
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7306,046
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3147,030
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4095,847
Delphine, InUsa 9,5395,927
Denton, MdUsa 9,0845,645
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,4686,505
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8206,102
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8286,729
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4265,858
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2395,741
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9906,208
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2056,341
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6025,967
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4626,501
Dover, DeUsa 9,0845,645
Dover, TnUsa 10,0316,233
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9206,786
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6005,966
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2695,760
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Durham, NhUsa 8,4745,266
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4413,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -