Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,3891,484
ChlefAlgeria 3,3452,078
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8921,797
CeresArgentina 12,9888,071
ChamicalArgentina 13,3708,309
ChepesArgentina 13,4518,359
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2268,840
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7557,926
CórdobaArgentina 13,2568,237
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2588,239
CorrientesArgentina 12,5807,817
CairnsAustralia 12,5687,810
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9558,672
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5076,529
CedunaAustralia 12,5417,793
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2168,213
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3727,688
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4768,374
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1547,553
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0158,709
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1917,576
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2623,270
CharnocksBarbados 9,8346,111
CotonouBenin 5,2413,257
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7116,656
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9376,796
CabroboBrazil 9,6736,011
CaceresBrazil 11,7457,298
CaetiteBrazil 10,3456,428
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2915,774
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7837,322
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8387,356
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2016,960
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6505,997
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1636,315
CaparaoBrazil 10,7486,679
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2456,988
CaratingaBrazil 10,7196,661
CaravelasBrazil 10,3386,424
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4606,500
CarolinaBrazil 10,2716,383
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6967,268
CataguasesBrazil 10,8766,759
CatalaoBrazil 11,0776,883
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3647,062
CaxiasBrazil 9,7466,056
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0817,507
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1385,678
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9336,794
ChapecoBrazil 12,0607,494
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,3807,072
CipoBrazil 9,7926,085
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4906,519
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7686,691
CordeiroBrazil 10,8966,771
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4816,513
CorumbaBrazil 11,9337,415
CoximBrazil 11,6657,249
CrateusBrazil 9,5415,929
CuiabaBrazil 11,5787,195
CuritibaBrazil 11,6797,258
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5945,962
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5734,706
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9366,174
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4584,013
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5624,078
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1224,426
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7324,805
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8866,143
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7856,080
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9414,314
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1815,084
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8394,871
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7654,825
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7614,823
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8976,150
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8544,881
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7454,813
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0785,019
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3434,563
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2615,134
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7584,821
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5054,042
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1615,693
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6125,352
Comox, BcCanada 9,9566,187
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0334,992
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4334,619
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4315,861
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7936,086
ChicoChile 14,5609,048
ChillanChile 14,1698,805
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2618,862
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,5338,410
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6299,091
Curico-General FreireChile 14,0238,714
ChangchunChina 6,7954,223
ChangduChina 5,2203,244
ChangshaChina 6,6944,160
ChengduChina 5,8193,616
ChongqingChina 6,0983,789
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2767,007
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1161,315
CamagueyCuba 10,6266,603
CasablancaCuba 10,7886,704
ChebCzech Republic 2,4091,497
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6601,653
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1746,322
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2926,396
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2316,358
CanarEcuador 12,5927,825
CairoEgypt 1,296805
CaenFrance 3,3002,051
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1291,944
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,8256,105
CocobeachGabon 5,2623,270
CologneGermany 2,8051,743
ChiosGreece 1,163723
CorfuGreece 1,6751,041
ConakryGuinea 6,2103,859
CatacamasHonduras 11,7297,289
CholutecaHonduras 11,9497,425
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9573,080
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0783,155
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0783,155
ChahbaharIran 2,5351,575
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9202,436
ClonesIreland 3,8082,366
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8892,416
CorkIreland 3,8792,410
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8792,410
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6021,617
CameriItaly 2,5891,609
CampobassoItaly 2,1011,306
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5341,575
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5671,595
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6431,642
Cape MeleItaly 2,6241,630
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0631,282
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1331,326
CerviaItaly 2,2951,426
CiampinoItaly 2,2711,411
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4221,505
Cisa PassItaly 2,4841,544
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3321,449
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3351,451
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1501,336
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9261,197
ChibaJapan 8,3525,190
ChichibuJapan 8,2535,128
ChichijimaJapan 9,1095,660
ChoshiJapan 8,3965,217
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 680422
ChilekaMalawi 6,1763,838
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0003,729
ChitipaMalawi 5,5313,437
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6247,223
ComitanMexico 12,0297,475
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3367,044
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8433,631
ChoirMongolia 5,4533,389
CasablancaMorocco 4,2162,620
ChindeMozambique 6,4894,032
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9403,691
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,8669,859
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0269,959
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,14610,033
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,14510,032
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,13910,029
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,09310,001
CondegaNicaragua 11,8927,390
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2553,887
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4824,649
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3074,541
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4284,616
ChhorPakistan 3,2212,002
ChitralPakistan 2,8571,775
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1177,530
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2137,589
CajamarcaPeru 12,8938,012
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7737,937
ChiclayoPeru 12,9798,066
ChimbotePeru 13,0428,104
CuzcoPeru 12,7907,948
CzestochowaPoland 2,0091,249
CoimbraPortugal 4,0342,507
CalafatRomania 1,451902
CeahlauRomania 1,363847
ClujRomania 1,508937
ConstantaRomania 1,028639
CraiovaRomania 1,388863
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1223,183
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7942,358
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2313,872
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5164,671
Cape UelenRussia 7,9784,957
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4984,659
CaraRussia 5,7713,586
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5851,606
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9334,308
ChitaRussia 5,6213,493
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6283,497
CokurdahRussia 6,5084,044
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1533,823
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4695,263
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0204,362
CaceresSpain 3,8862,415
CadizSpain 3,9802,473
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6992,299
CordobaSpain 3,8122,369
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4253,371
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,5554,074
ChanthaburiThailand 6,7814,214
Chiang MaiThailand 6,0983,790
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1003,790
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6344,122
ChumphonThailand 6,6844,153
CanakkaleTurkey 1,119695
CorumTurkey 400248
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,0651,283
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,3071,434
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5262,191
CernovcyUkraine 1,450901
ChernigovUkraine 1,456905
CarrascoUruguay 12,8097,960
ColoniaUruguay 12,9238,030
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9246,167
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0056,217
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0845,645
Camden, ScUsa 9,7956,087
Canton, NyUsa 8,5565,317
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8336,111
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3525,812
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0154,980
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8396,114
Casper, WyUsa 10,2126,346
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2206,351
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1095,660
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5085,909
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6556,000
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8256,105
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8276,107
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4675,883
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6906,022
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3025,780
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5185,915
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9576,188
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4425,246
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4865,273
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6696,009
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4296,481
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,3286,418
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5095,909
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4995,903
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9576,809
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2705,760
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,2516,370
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5825,955
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5655,944
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4405,866
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9316,172
Clark, SdUsa 9,6866,019
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3726,445
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8886,144
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7266,665
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2285,734
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6025,967
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2545,750
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3475,809
College Park, MdUsa 9,1425,681
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,5566,560
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9996,214
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8076,094
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6315,985
Columbus, InUsa 9,6596,002
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3036,403
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4035,843
Conception, MoUsa 10,0246,229
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1886,331
Conway, ArUsa 10,3356,422
Conway, ScUsa 9,6726,010
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7115,413
Corning, ArUsa 10,1926,333
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5175,293
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2937,017
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8346,732
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8145,477
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4886,517
Covington, LaUsa 10,5866,578
Covington, TnUsa 10,1396,300
Crete, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9756,199
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7271,073
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7271,073
CaracasVenezuela 10,6286,604
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5286,542
CoroVenezuela 10,7846,701
ChipataZambia 5,9653,706
ChomaZambia 6,4183,988
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6994,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -