Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5521,586
BustAfghanistan 2,4121,499
BatnaAlgeria 2,9361,824
BecharAlgeria 3,8482,391
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0101,870
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9092,429
BiskraAlgeria 3,0211,877
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2692,031
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2968,884
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1728,806
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1898,817
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4888,382
ByrdAntarctica 15,4479,599
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5018,389
BarilocheArgentina 14,3098,891
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9878,070
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4048,329
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8528,608
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6726,632
BrestBelarus 1,8381,142
BrusselsBelgium 2,9811,852
Belize CityBelize 11,6667,249
BeninBenin 5,2413,257
BohiconBenin 5,1943,227
BermudaBermuda 8,8385,492
BageBrazil 12,4477,735
BambuiBrazil 11,0436,862
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9526,805
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5835,955
BarcelosBrazil 11,1396,922
BarraBrazil 10,1776,324
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9546,186
BarreirasBrazil 10,4066,467
BelémBrazil 9,9386,176
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8726,756
BelterraBrazil 10,5776,572
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1156,285
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9887,449
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3556,435
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9086,778
BrevesBrazil 10,1276,293
BurgasBulgaria 1,054655
BurundiBurundi 4,8963,042
BatouriCameroon 4,6612,897
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0805,021
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9386,175
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8164,857
Banff, AbCanada 9,6225,979
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6455,372
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9404,313
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6505,997
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0285,610
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6005,966
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6135,353
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6095,971
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2925,774
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3395,803
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5044,042
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8656,130
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2774,522
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,4625,880
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6794,772
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4562,769
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6652,278
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,5379,033
BeijingChina 6,3353,937
BarranquillaColombia 11,2286,977
Benito SalasColombia 11,8787,381
BogotáColombia 11,6537,242
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0831,295
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2642,650
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8272,999
BaniDominican Republic 10,3126,408
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3766,448
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2226,352
BahariyaEgypt 1,596992
Beni SuefEgypt 1,410876
BiarritzFrance 3,4052,116
BordeauxFrance 3,3232,065
BrestFrance 3,5882,230
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,20910,694
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,20710,693
BitamGabon 5,0513,138
BanjulGambia 6,1753,837
BerlinGermany 2,4481,522
BrockenGermany 2,5901,609
BokeGuinea 6,2083,858
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2043,855
BudapestHungary 1,8581,155
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8431,145
BangaloreIndia 4,7602,958
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3082,677
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8903,039
BikanerIndia 3,3552,085
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0235,607
BabolsarIran 1,193742
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0841,295
Bandar AnzaliIran 898558
Bandar LengehIran 2,0391,267
BirjandIran 1,9161,190
BushehrIran 1,579981
BaghdadIraq 833518
BasraIraq 1,262784
BelmulletIreland 3,9902,479
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8432,388
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9271,198
BergamoItaly 2,5101,560
BolognaItaly 2,3761,477
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3951,488
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0171,253
BrindisiItaly 1,8301,137
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4753,402
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6743,526
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9531,835
BeirutLebanon 746464
BenghaziLibya 1,9241,196
BirzaiLithuania 2,1281,322
BitolaMacedonia 1,542958
BlantyreMalawi 6,1763,838
BvumbweMalawi 6,2023,854
BintuluMalaysia 8,3745,204
BamakoMali 5,5283,435
Bko-SMali 5,5303,436
BougounMali 5,5783,466
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9863,099
BaitagMongolia 4,2142,619
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3752,719
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2203,244
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8093,610
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7813,593
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9083,050
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6843,532
BulganMongolia 5,0453,135
BhamawMyanmar 5,6043,482
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9899,936
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,20110,068
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,28310,119
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8177,343
BilmaNiger 3,4572,149
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4102,740
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0122,493
BergenNorway 3,2882,043
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,2872,042
BjornoyaNorway 4,0152,495
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4332,134
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3502,082
BadinPakistan 3,2111,995
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2422,015
BalakotPakistan 3,0421,890
BarkhanPakistan 2,9481,832
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7477,300
BascoPhilippines 7,9464,938
BialystokPoland 1,9381,205
BejaPortugal 4,0592,522
BragancaPortugal 3,8562,396
BistritaRomania 1,464910
BucharestRomania 1,229764
BajkitRussia 4,4892,789
BarabinskRussia 3,3312,070
BarnaulRussia 3,6212,250
BerezovoRussia 3,1691,969
BiserRussia 2,5021,555
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6074,106
BogdarinRussia 5,5623,456
BogucanyRussia 4,5262,813
BomnakRussia 6,4754,024
BorRussia 4,1562,583
BorzjaRussia 5,8883,659
BratskRussia 4,7912,977
BelgradeSerbia 1,6631,033
BoSierra Leone 6,1833,842
BontheSierra Leone 6,2733,898
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0141,252
BerberaSomalia 3,3002,051
BusanSouth Korea 7,5754,707
BadajozSpain 3,9442,451
BarcelonaSpain 3,1471,955
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5922,232
BabanusaSudan 3,3582,087
BaselSwitzerland 2,6921,673
BernSwitzerland 2,6911,672
BangkokThailand 6,5724,084
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,5634,078
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,2023,854
BizerteTunisia 2,5891,609
BalikesirTurkey 992617
BursaTurkey 892554
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,9771,228
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8072,365
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7502,330
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7512,331
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,4232,127
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4112,120
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2932,046
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3777,069
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0406,860
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1105,661
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6054,726
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6064,726
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3186,412
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7006,649
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2276,355
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4885,896
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5495,312
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2476,989
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,6996,027
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1726,942
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6755,391
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4595,256
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1235,048
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4755,266
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2275,734
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9906,208
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8295,487
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1746,322
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1536,931
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6245,981
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4925,899
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8666,131
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0006,214
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2936,396
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7685,449
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1656,938
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4416,488
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1806,326
Boonton, NjUsa 8,8395,493
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5235,296
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2875,771
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8336,110
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9216,165
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0116,842
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7425,432
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3036,402
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6736,011
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8625,507
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5165,914
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1526,308
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4976,523
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4637,123
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0216,227
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4517,115
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3365,801
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3405,804
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9285,548
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7126,657
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5465,932
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7666,069
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4915,276
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5086,530
BajsunUzbekistan 2,3901,485
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4776,510
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8576,747
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7364,186
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7514,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -