Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erzincan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erzincan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erzincan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8602,399
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1681,969
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1641,966
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7711,722
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9808,066
AzulArgentina 13,2148,211
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0868,132
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5487,176
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,0257,472
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9077,399
AmberleyAustralia 13,8318,595
AgdamAzerbaijan 618384
AstaraAzerbaijan 820510
AimoresBrazil 10,6106,593
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8836,141
AltamiraBrazil 10,3826,451
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1276,914
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1206,910
ApodiBrazil 9,3365,801
AracajuBrazil 9,6606,003
AracuaiBrazil 10,5026,526
AragarcasBrazil 11,2757,006
AraxaBrazil 11,0906,891
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4795,890
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9906,208
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9566,187
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0054,974
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2354,496
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8063,608
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8165,478
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0705,636
AbecheChad 3,4042,115
AntofagastaChile 13,3088,270
AricaChile 12,9758,063
AltaiChina 3,9362,446
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2317,601
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1567,554
AraucaColombia 11,1986,958
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2436,365
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1746,322
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3306,419
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,283797
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,268788
AswanEgypt 1,8591,155
AsyutEgypt 1,6121,002
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1127,526
AsmaraEritrea 2,7161,688
AssabEritrea 2,9781,851
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4162,123
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5841,606
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,68810,370
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4515,873
AccraGhana 5,4863,409
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,160721
AthensGreece 1,381858
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,385861
AasiaatGreenland 6,0373,752
AmmassalikGreenland 5,4793,405
AputiteqGreenland 5,2253,247
AkureyriIceland 4,5872,850
AgraIndia 3,8012,362
AhmedabadIndia 3,6172,247
AkolaIndia 4,1352,570
AllahabadIndia 4,2152,619
AmritsarIndia 3,2942,047
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,1556,310
AbadanIran 1,306812
ArakIran 1,106687
AlbengaItaly 2,6271,633
AlgheroItaly 2,6421,642
AmendolaItaly 2,0131,251
AnconaItaly 2,1941,363
ArezzoItaly 2,3281,447
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7903,598
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7393,566
AbashiriJapan 8,0475,001
AburatsuJapan 7,9804,959
AikawaJapan 8,0565,006
AjiroJapan 8,3195,169
AkitaJapan 8,0705,015
AkuneJapan 7,8584,883
AomoriJapan 8,0404,996
AsahikawaJapan 7,9454,937
AsosanJapan 7,8704,890
AmmanJordan 915569
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,1161,936
AinaziLatvia 2,2931,425
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1023,792
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1713,834
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5574,075
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8763,651
AtarMauritania 5,4013,356
AgalegaMauritius 5,8423,630
AcapulcoMexico 12,4517,737
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6962,918
AltaiMongolia 4,5702,840
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0603,145
AgadirMorocco 4,5292,814
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9551,837
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9269,896
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,13310,025
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,25210,099
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,15910,041
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0849,995
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,13510,027
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,14510,032
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,13710,028
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,13610,027
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,13610,027
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,13610,027
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,13610,027
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9847,447
AgadezNiger 3,9532,456
AsuncionParaguay 12,3497,674
ArequipaPeru 12,9478,046
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0575,007
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,12011,260
AradRomania 1,6421,020
AjanRussia 6,9014,288
AldanRussia 6,1103,797
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,360845
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4942,171
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4594,635
AnadyrRussia 7,8374,870
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7581,714
ArmavirRussia 602374
AstrakhanRussia 1,004624
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8209,831
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9562,458
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5282,193
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4302,132
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6362,259
Abu HamedSudan 2,3201,441
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0451,892
AqiqSudan 2,3901,485
ArbaatSudan 2,2231,381
AromaSudan 2,6741,662
AtbaraSudan 2,5041,556
Abu KamalSyria 600373
AleppoSyria 441274
AranyaprathetThailand 6,7404,188
AtakpameTogo 5,2263,248
AdanaTurkey 476296
AfyonTurkey 781485
AnkaraTurkey 567352
AntalyaTurkey 828515
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,6221,008
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5582,211
AberporthUk 3,6132,245
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5802,225
Aj-PetriUkraine 691430
Askanija NovaUkraine 879546
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2101,374
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1991,367
ArtigasUruguay 12,5807,817
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2636,377
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6596,002
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2376,361
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9626,812
Ada, MnUsa 9,4565,876
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2945,776
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8566,125
Akron, OhUsa 9,2455,745
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,7396,673
Albany, GaUsa 10,1466,305
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6605,381
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6125,973
Albion, NeUsa 9,9716,196
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,0086,841
Aledo, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7816,078
Algona, IaUsa 9,7016,028
Alice, TxUsa 11,2987,021
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9205,543
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1636,315
Alma, MiUsa 9,2625,755
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0125,600
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3447,049
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7836,701
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6705,387
Amite, LaUsa 10,6396,611
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7675,448
Anderson, InUsa 9,5735,949
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8326,110
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9635,570
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2945,776
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4475,870
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4036,465
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4446,490
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7696,070
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2015,718
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3276,417
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0716,258
Athens, GaUsa 9,9406,177
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0306,233
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9625,569
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8025,470
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0716,258
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9076,157
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9706,195
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5025,905
Austin, TxUsa 11,0656,876
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0961,303
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7711,722
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8896,767
AdenYemen 3,0361,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -